References

Electro

Adam Freeland
Aka Aka feat. Thalstroem
Alice Francis
Alle Farben
Âme live
Andhim
Animal Trainer
Anja Schneider
Audio Love
Autokratz
Avrosse
Bakermat
Bar 25 Abend
Beataminers 
Bodi Bill
Boogie Army (Marten Horger)
Carl Craig
Catz’n Dogz 
Chicks On Speed
Chris Lattner
Classixx
Cool Kids Can’t Die
Cyberpunkers
D-Nox & Beckers
Dapayk Solo
Der Dritte Raum
Disco Trash Music
Dominik Eulberg
Drunken Masters
Dumme Jungs
Einmusik
Ellen Alien
Extrawelt 
Fabian Reichelt & Raycoux Jr.
Faul
Felix Kröcher
Ferris Hilton aka Electro Ferris
FlicFlac
Format:B
Frank Lorber
Fritz Kalkbrenner
Fukkk Off
Gaiser
Gregor Tresher
H.O.S.H.
Hanne & Lore
Hannes Fischer
Herr Vogel
Hoaxx
Homework
HVOB
Ida Engberg
J-Bounce
J.Phlipp
Jake The Rapper
Jan Blomqvist & Band
Jonas Mantey
Joris Delacroix
Kabuki & Jenna G
Kalabrese
Karotte
Kid Fresh
Klangkarussell
Klingande
Kollektiv Turmstrasse
Kraak & Smaak
Laserkraft 3D
Leeroy Thornhill
Len Faki
Lexer
Lexy
Loo & Placido
Louie Cut

M.A.N.D.Y. (Philipp)
Malente
Manuel Moreno
Marc Houle 
Marek Hemmann
Marlon Hoffstadt & HRRSN
Matthias Mayer
Matthias Tanzmann
Melokind
Mike Väth
Modestep DJ
Monika Kruse
Moonbootica
Möwe
MyMy
New Flesh
Nick Curly
Nico Pusch
Niconé
Nils Hoffmann
Nora En Pure
Oliver $
Oliver Huntemann
Oliver Koletzki
Oliver Schories
Ollie Teeba (Herbaliser)
One Man Party
Onur Özer
Ostblockschlampen
Parov Stelar Trio (2x)
Patrick Zigon
Peer Kusiv
Pendulum DJ
Pleasurekraft
Popof 
Punks Pump Up
Pusch & Pusch
Remute
Richard Dorfmeister
Robin Schulz
Round Table Knights
Saint Pauli
Sascha Braemer
Sascha Funke
Seba
Simina Grigoriu
Solee
Solo
Speedy J
Stephan Bodzin
Stimming
Super Flu
Superpitcher
T. Raumschmiere
The Sexinvaders
Tiefschwarz (Ali)
Tobi Neumann
Todd Terje
Tom Deluxx
Tube & Berger
Vicarious Bliss
Wankelmut
Worthy
Zombie Disco Squad

Hip Hop/Dancehall

A.G. (D.I.T.C.)
Afu-Ra
Apathy
Architekt
Army Of The Pharaohs
Baddis Crew
Black Milk
Black Tiger
Cali Agents
Capone-N-Noreaga
Celph Titled
CunninLynguists
Das EFX
David Rodigan
Delinquent Habits
Deluxe Soundsystem
Dendemann
Denyo aka DJ Rap-A-Lot
Dilated Peoples
DJ Babu (Dilated Peoples)
DJ Cash Money
DJ Dynamite
DJ Faze (Marseille)
DJ Haitian Star (Torch)
DJ Illvibe (Seeed)
DJ Kid Fresh
DJ Kitsune
DJ Kut Effekt
DJ Large (Looptroop Rockers)
DJ Lord Jazz
DJ Marc Hype
DJ Mirko Machine
DJ Miss Leema
DJ Mixwell
DJ Nicon (Kool Savas)
DJ Orchester
DJ Premier
DJ Revolution
DJ Schowi (Massive Töne)
DJ Sepalot (Blumentopf)
DJ Stylewarz
DJ Tony Touch
Elzhi (Slum Village)
eMC
Esoteric
Famous Deck Team
Famous Goldfinger Brothers
Fard
Farid Bang
Gang Starr Foundation
Gerard MC
Gimma
Greis
Group Home
Guilty Simpson
Guru (Gang Starr)
GZA/Genius
Havoc (Mobb Deep)
Heavy Metal Kings
Ill Bill
Illmind
Itchino Sound (Culcha Candela)
J-Ro (Tha Liks)
Jedi Mind Tricks
Jeru The Damaja
John Bello Soundsystem
Joni Rewind
Jungle Brothers

Jus Allah
K.I.Z.
Knackeboul
Kool Savas
Kurtis Blow
Kutti MC
Lord Lhus
M.O.P.
Main Concept
Marco Polo
Massive Töne Soundsystem
Masta Ace
Megaloh
Mono Nikitaman
Morlockk Dilemma
Necro
Onyx
Outerspace
PackFM
PMD (EPMD)
Pow Pow Movement
R.A. The Rugged Man
Raekwon
Rakaa (Dilated Peoples)
Redman (DJ)
Reef The Lost Cauze
Retrogott & Hulk Hodn
Sabac Red (Non Phixion)
Sadat X (Brand Nubian)
Samy Deluxe
Sean P (Boot Camp Clik)
Sean Strange
Sens Unik
Sentinel Sound
Sick Nature
Silly Walks Movement
Snowgoons
Soundquake
Static & Nat Ill
Stricklin
Sugar Hill Gang
Supersonic Sound
Superstar DJs
Swollen Members
Tefla & Jaleel
The Beatnuts
The Niceguys
Ugly Duckling
Umse
Vinnie Paz
Xzibit

Div.

BANDS:
Bane
Bauchklang
Bonaparte
Bubble Beatz
Christopher S
Dan Le Sac
Fetsum
GusGus
Ira May
Jahcoozi
Kraftklub
Kyla La Grange
La Vela Puerca
Mad Caddies
Mike Candys
Milky Chance
Palko!Muski
Parov Stelar Trio (2x)
Philip Maloney
Philipp Fankhauser
Philipp Poisel
Pony Pony Run Run
Pullup Orchestra
Remady & Manu-L
Shantel (DJ)
Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar
Starch
Steff La Cheffe
Two Door Cinema Club
We Butter The Bread With Butter

EVENTS/LABELS:
20min. Clubbers Night
Absinthe Films
Aloha Hawaii
Alternative Explosion
Are you Local?
Back To The Classics
Banff Film
Behind The Beat
Bravo Hits
Bunte Hunde
Chillifunk
Clap your hands
Club der Traumtänzer
Cowgirls
Dä Ziischtig
Deepvibes
DJ MaraTON
Drop In
Dub Club
Dubtrex
Echoes
Electro Swing Night
Elektron
Endless Summer
Fix & Fertig
Food and Live!
Funk your soul
Hardcore Madness
Girls, Girls, Girls !!!
Get Wasted!
Granate
High 5
HipHopShows
Honky Tonk
Ibiza In The House
Illusion Room
Improtheater
IPod Battle
Jazz & Wöscht
Kanti Parties
Kingston Vibes
Kurz und Knapp
LabOHR
Lauschfaktor
Le Schwu
Manege Frei
Musig Uf Dä Gass
Nachasyl
Oh! Mon Dieu!
Project Hardstyle
Pokerturnier
Powerpoint Karaoke
Push up ya lighter
Sancity Freaks
Schabnack
Shakeadelic
Sirupclub
Solarkino
Sommernachtsraum
Syndicom
Tanz Im Park After
Tarantino Party
The Mash Up
toxic.fm Parties
Turbotanz
Urban Vibez
Warren Miller’s Film
Woo Hah!
Zauberwald